Privacy Policy

Thank you for your interest in eXtremesurf inc.

Please be assured that we (eXtremesurf inc.) take your privacy very seriously. We are committed to protecting your privacy and we encourage you to review the following Privacy Policy. All information shared with eXtremesurf inc. is subject to our Privacy Policy.

eXtremesurf inc. adheres to all provincial legislative requirements under the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (Ontario) and all other laws of Canada pertaining to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information.

Personal Information

An individual or business that knowingly provides us with personal information is considered to have consented to our collection, use, and disclosure, in strict accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Please be aware that, information transmitted over the internet may not be completely secure.

Under no conditions will we sell, share, or distribute, your personal information to any third parties.

We collect and use information from you for the sole purpose of:

  1. maintaining a business relationship.
  2. to provide you with products and services we offer.

The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act utilizes the model code from the Canadian Standards Association(CSA). The code was developed by business, consumers, academics and government under the auspices of the Canadian Standards Association.

To view the Personal Information and Electronic Document Act, click here now.

Again please be assured that eXtremesurf inc. takes our Privacy very seriously, and under no conditions would will we sell, share, or distribute, your personal information to any third parties.

Back to top